CHAPTER 7, Case No.  809-76399-reg, Adv. Proc. No.
[…] Laskin, 222B.R. at 876. In Talbert, the Sixth  Circuit concluded that under the reasoning ofDewsnup, if a claim is not  disallowed under § 502 and is secured by a validjunior lien, then the debtor  may not utilize §§ 506(a) and (d) to avoid thejunior lien, regardless of  whether the amount of the senior lien exceeds thevalue of the property.  Talbert, 344 F.3d at 561.
These same courts have  concluded that Dewsnup does not apply toreorganization chapters which have  claims allowance processes, In Chapter 13, adebtor may propose a plan which  pursuant to § 1322(b)(2) modifies "the rights ofholders of secured claims,  other than a claim secured only by a securityinterest in real property that  is the debtor's principal residence ...." 11U.S.C. § 1322(b)(2). "Secured"  in § 1322(b)(2) is defined by § 506(a), while"secured" in § 506(d) is not.  Laskin, 222 B.R. at 875. Furthermore, §1325(a)(5)(B)(ii) requires that  claims be determined in the confirmationprocess, which does not exist in a  Chapter 7 case.