CHAPTER 7, Case No.  809-76399-reg, Adv. Proc. No.
[…] Laskin, 222
B.R. at 876. In Talbert, the Sixth  Circuit concluded that under the 
reasoning of
Dewsnup, if a claim is not  disallowed under § 502 and is secured by a valid
junior lien, then the debtor  may not utilize §§ 506(a) and (d) to avoid the
junior lien, regardless of  whether the amount of the senior lien exceeds 
the
value of the property.  Talbert, 344 F.3d at 561.
These same courts have  concluded that Dewsnup does not apply to
reorganization chapters which have  claims allowance processes, In Chapter 
13, a
debtor may propose a plan which  pursuant to § 1322(b)(2) modifies "the 
rights of
holders of secured claims,  other than a claim secured only by a security
interest in real property that  is the debtor's principal residence ...." 11
U.S.C. § 1322(b)(2). "Secured"  in § 1322(b)(2) is defined by § 506(a), 
while
"secured" in § 506(d) is not.  Laskin, 222 B.R. at 875. Furthermore, §
1325(a)(5)(B)(ii) requires that  claims be determined in the confirmation
process, which does not exist in a  Chapter 7 case.