See 12 C.F.R. § 205.10(b). According to the Federal Reserve Board's Official Staff Commentary, “[t]he authorization process should evidence the consumer's identity and assent to the authorization.” Id. at ¶ 10(b), cmt. 5. The Official Staff Commentary further provides that “[a]n authorization is valid if it is readily identifiable as such and the terms of the preauthorized transfer are clear and readily understandable.” Id. at ¶ 10(b), cmt. 6. 3 The EFTA does allow for a different way to stop preauthorized electronic transfers. See 15 U.S.C. § 1693e; 12 C.F.R. § 205.10(b). But to do so, the consumer must contact their bank and instruct them to stop payment. See 15 U.S.C. § 1693e(a) (“A consumer may stop payment of a preauthorized electronic fund transfer by notifying the financial institution orally or in writing at any time up to three business days preceding the scheduled date of such transfer.”); see also 12 C.F.R. § 205.10(b)(c)(1) (same).