United States District Court,
[…] Aff., Exh. B at 2)
 The location of the garage, the certificate of occupancy, the Board of 
Standards & Appeals variance, in addition to the law of this Circuit, indicate 
that the garage serves the condominium unit owners.   Therefore, the garages 
serves the condominium unit owners as required by the Act.
 *614 V. UNTIMELY
 [12][13] Plaintiff served notice of termination on April 30, 1992.  Plaintiff's 
termination was, therefore, effective July 29, 1992. [FN28] Defendants claim 
that they are entitled to summary judgment because plaintiff's termination was 
untimely. [FN29]
FN28. Section 3607(d) of the Act provides: 
Following the unit owners' vote, the termination shall be effective ninety days 
after hand delivering notice or mailing notice by prepaid United States mail to 
the parties to the contract. 
In order to fall within the statute of limitations for the Act, then, actual 
termination, which occurs ninety days after notice is given, must be effected 
within the two year period.   See 2 Tudor City Place Assocs. v. 2 Tudor City