2017 WL 1326112
[…] Id., ¶34. These factors involve factual issues that are properly addressed by the trial court. See id., ¶25.

*11 ¶40 Further, as Cintas notes, pursuant to WIS. STAT. § 402.302(2), when it is claimed that a contract or any of its clausesmay be unconscionable “the parties shall be afforded a reasonable opportunity to present evidence as to its commercial setting, purpose and effect to aid the court in making the determinations.”