Bankr. LEXIS 1961
[…] it is the duty of the debtors to assist the trustee n16 and his agents in
making this property available for inspection by prospective purchasers and
ensuring that upon receiving a call from the trustee or his agent in not
less than twenty-four hours before any showing that the property will be
made presentable to prospective purchasers. It will be in everybody's
interest to co-operate to the fullest in order to make this sale as least
disruptive as possible, and the season is already well underway.
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - Footnotes - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
n16 11 U.S.C. § 521(3) states that the debtor shall "cooperate with the
trustee as necessary to enable the trustee to perform the trustee's duties
under this title . . ."